Spanish and Hispanic Studies: Home

Full-text database in many different subject areas. It is especially strong in Arts and Sciences

Full-text scholarly journal articles.

An index of historical journals, books, and dissertations covering all aspects of world history. 6 concurrent users maximum

A large, multidisciplinary database that abstracts and indexes 9000+ journals.

Provides full-text access to over 250 Spanish language scholarly journals from Latin American and Spanish publishers.

MLA International Bibliography is a bibliography of journal articles, books and dissertations produced by the Modern Language Association.

Includes the following six Thompson-Gale series:Contemporary Literary Criticism,Twentieth-Century Literary Criticism, Nineteenth-Century Literature Criticism, Literature Criticism from 1400-1800, Short Story Criticism.

The databases includes criticism, biographies, bibliographies, work overviews and explications, periodical articles, and full-text author's works.

Indexes and abstracts over 2000 titles in the humanities, including creative works, such as poems, fiction, photographs, paintings, and illustrations.

All Gale literary resources, including Contemporary Authors, Literature Criticism Online, Contemporary Literary Criticism Select, and Dictionary of Literary Biography. Database has critical essays and articles, biographical information, and critical sources for further research. You can also search a particular publication or electronic resource. Coverage dates: varies